Thursday, 14 February 2013

Kyary's London concert! 13.02.13 ヽ(;▽;)ノ

So yesterday I went to Kyary's concert in London with my friend Beff....OMG IT WAS SO AMAZING she is so cute I actually can't get over how cute she is omg, so precious ;;;;;; Here are some pics from yesterday! ^^


Just about to leave home to meet Beff:


My outfit was plain and simple: short cream jumper, my long cream hooded cardigan, black leggings, a thin black bomber style jacket and black double-sole creepers with pink and cream socks.

I made Kyary bags for me and Beff! Here's mine (it got a bit mashed up after the concert lol):


Met up with Beff and her friend Leon and hit the purikura booths! <3




Yeeeeeeah, I think you know by now that I can't pose to save my life, siiiigh... ヽ(  ̄д ̄;)ノ

After practicing our model moves, we said bye to Leon and went to Seoul Bakery, where I had chicken bibimbap (BBB)! Yum! (I had it again today as well lol)

Hopped on the tube to Angel and joined the queue. We made a lovely friend called Haydee, who is so cute and funny omg.

Fast forward to the concert! I can't seem to find a setlist but my favourite songs were:
  • PONPONPON (duh)
  • Minna no Uta (It was so fun to clap along!)
  • CANDY CANDY
  • Chan Chaka Chan Chan (especially the medley of PONPONPON, CANDY CANDY and Tsukema Tsukeru at the end, I always love that part haha)
  • Tsukema Tsukeru (encore)
Disappointed not to hear Tyodoiino though, that's my favourite song. (╥_╥) I don't think that Drinker was played either...

These are the best pictures that I was able to take:





Wait, have I talked about the back-up dancers yet? Because they were INCREDIBLE omg, really energetic and entertaining and pulling off some super complex but cute dance moves ;;;;


Encore outfit: 


A better view of the screen behind them, the tour logo:



So yeah, the concert was faaaaaaantastic! ^^ After the concert we headed over to the packed out merch tables. Thankfully we were able to purchase what we wanted, apart from the white t-shirt booooo lol

Large black tour t-shirt, front:


Back:


Annnnnd a poster:


I was able to test out my new poloroid camera after:




Super happy!! I had such a great time and I'm glad that I spent it with Beff and Haydee!! Thanks girls!

Thanks for reading!

Lala ___φ(・ω・` )


No comments:

Post a Comment